Children’s Art Class Locations

Balwyn Primary School
Monday 3:45pm – 5:15pm
Art Room
Balwyn Primary School
Balwyn Rd, Balwyn

Balwyn North Primary School

Wednesday 4:00pm – 5:30pm
Classroom (TBA)
Balwyn North Primary School
Buchanan Ave, Balwyn

Thursday 4:00pm – 5:30pm
Classroom (TBA)
Balwyn North Primary School
Buchanan Ave, Balwyn

Camberwell
Saturday 1:30pm – 3:00pm, 3:15pm – 4:45pm
Champion’s Academy
Level 1, 538 Riversdale Rd, Camberwell

Doncaster Gardens Primary School
Monday 3:45pm – 5:15pm
Classroom 5C
Doncaster Gardens Primary School
Dehnert Street, East Doncaster

Templestowe
Tuesday 3:45pm – 5:15pm
Library,
Serpell Primary School
Tuckers Rd, Templestowe

Preston
Friday 5:00 pm – 6:30pm
Build K, NMIT, Preston Campus,
St Georges Road, Preston

Doncaster
Saturday 4:30pm – 6:00pm
Pines Learning (next to Pines Shopping Centre)
520 Blackburn Rd
Doncaster East

Saturday 3:15pm – 4:15pm (Early Childhood Learning Class)
Pines Learning (next to Pines Shopping Centre)
520 Blackburn Rd
Doncaster East

Glen Waverley

Monday, 4:30pm – 6:00pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Tuesday, 4:30pm – 6:00pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Wednesday, 3:45pm – 5:15pm
Glen Waverley Primary School

Wednesday, 4:30pm – 6:00pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Thursday 4:30pm – 6:00pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Friday 4:30pm – 6:00pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Saturday 10:30am – 12:00pm, 1:30pm – 3:00pm, 3:30pm 5:00pm, 5:15pm 6:45pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Sunday 2:00pm 3:30pm, 4:00pm – 5:45pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Early Childhood Learning (Glen Waverley)

Wednesday 3:20pm 4:20pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Friday 3:20pm – 4:20pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Saturday 11:00am – 12:00pm, 2:00pm – 3:00pm, 4:00pm – 5:00pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Sunday 11:00am 12:00pm
635 Waverley Road,  Glen Waverley

Adult Art Class (Glen Waverley)

Tuesday 10:30am – 12:30pm
635 Waverley Road, Glen Waverley

Wednesday 10:30am – 12:30pm
635 Waverley Road, Glen Waverley

Sunday 1:30pm – 3:20pm
635 Waverley Road, Glen Waverley

Caroline Springs

Saturday 2:30pm – 4:00pm, 4:30pm – 6:00pm
Springside Children’s & Community Centre (Room 2)
25-50 Becca Way, Caroline Springs

Early Childhood Learning (Caroline Springs)

Saturday 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Springside Children’s & Community Centre (Room 2)
25-50 Becca Way, Caroline Springs

Point Cook

Tuesday 4:30pm – 6:00pm
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook

Thursday 4:30pm – 6:00pm
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook

Friday 4:30pm – 6:00pm
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook

Saturday 11:00am – 12:30pm, 1:30pm – 3:00pm
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook

Sunday 2:30pm – 4:00pm, 4:30pm – 6:00pm
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook

Early Childhood Learning (Point Cook)

Tuesday  3:00pm – 4:00pm
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook

Friday  3:00pm – 4:00pm
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook

Saturday 9:30am – 10:30am
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook

Sunday 1:00pm – 2:00pm
Featherbrook Community Centre
33-35 Windorah, Point Cook